Dear Visitor,

We are aware that you have placed your trust in Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV. We therefore consider it our responsibility to protect your privacy. Accordingly, Connected Strategic Change Processes BV
will carefully protect your personal data and not provide them to any third parties.

This page tells you what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect it and how we use it to improve your user experience so you know exactly where you stand with us.

This privacy policy is applicable to the services of Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV. You should be aware that Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites and sources. Using this website confirms your acceptance of the privacy policy.

--

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV, located at Automotive Campus, 5708 HN Helmond, is responsible for the processing of personal data set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details
Connected Strategic Change Processes BV
Automotive Campus 30
5708 HN te Helmond
www.connected.nu
Kamer van koophandel nummer: 34367705

Personal data processed by us

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these services to us by yourself.

Below please find a list of the personal data processed by us:
– company name
– full name
– address details
– telephone number
– e-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent any data being collected about them without parental permission. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@connected.nu and we will delete such information.

For what purpose and on which basis do we process personal data?

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call, email or send you mail (letter, proposal, invoice, invitation etc) if this is necessary for us to perform our services

Automated decision-making

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing with regard to matters that can have (considerable) consequences for persons. Such decisions include those that are made by computer programmes or systems, without the involvement of a human being (for example an employee of Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV).

How long we keep personal data

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV will not retain your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which your data was collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV will only provide data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, rectify or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have in a computer file to you or another organisation indicated by you.

If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or the right of data portability or if you have any other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@connected.nu.

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Authority for the Protection of Personal Data). You can do so through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

The protection of your data is essential to Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV and we take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you believe that your data is not properly secured or if there are any indications of abuse, please contact info@connected.nu.

COOKIES

Connected Strategische Veranderingsprocessen BV makes use of different types of cookies: On this site we use cookies. A cookie is a small file that is sent by an internet server. The cookie then installs itself on the hard disk of your computer. This file keeps track of the visited Internet site and contains some data about this visit. • Your preferences on the site • Past activities on the site • To provide you with better service on your next visit.

Accept or decline

When visiting this website you will be informed about the use of privacy-friendly (functional and analytical) cookies and tracking cookies. In the cookie notice we give you the choice to accept or decline tracking cookies:

Accept

By accepting, you agree to our placing tracking cookies on your device. We will also place a functional cookie on your device so you will no longer receive the cookie notice on this device.

Decline

By declining, you confirm that you do not accept tracking cookies. We will therefore not place them on your device and we will limit the use of cookies to privacy-friendly functional and analytical cookies.

Block or delete cookies completely

Block
If you do not want any cookies at all, you can block the use of cookies in your browser settings. We would regret it if you did, as statistics on website usage give us valuable insights. Please note: parts of this website may no longer work, and content may be less appropriate for your interests.

Delete
You can easily delete cookies that have been placed. Use the links below for a manual for your browser. Please note: sometimes cookies hold data, such as an automatically logged-in account from a site other than this website. Consider carefully whether you might lose account access by deleting cookies. • Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647) • Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/nl/kb/cookies-informatie-websites-op-uw-computer-opslaan) • Safari (https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411) • Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/nl-nl/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Safety

Cookies will not lead to unwanted telephone calls, spam by mail or post. Your (email) address or telephone number will not be stored. Also, we are not aware of any cookie applications that build up a detailed profile. We therefore want to emphasise that cookies are safe to use.

Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy. Any changes will be published on this Website.